Latest topics

13th Indian Telly Awards list of WINNERS

View previous topic View next topic Go down

13th Indian Telly Awards list of WINNERS

Post by Shesherkobita on 2014-10-19, 06:43

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
POPULAR
Child Artiste (Female): Ruhaanika Dhawan as Ruhi Raman Kumar Bhalla FOR Yeh Hai Mohabbatein
Child Artiste (Male): Faisal Khan as Young Maharana Pratap for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
Anchor/s: Manish Paul & Kapil Sharma for Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa
TV Chef: Vikas Khanna for Twist of Taste (Coastal Curries)
Actress in a Comic Role: Disha Vakani as Daya Jethalal Gada for Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Actor in a Comic Role: Kapil Sharma as Kapil "Bittu" Sharma for Comedy Nights with Kapil
Actress in a Supporting Role (Drama): Rajshree Thakur as Maharani Jayawanta Bai for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
Actor in a Supporting Role (Drama): Aham Sharma as Karna for Mahabharat
Actor in a Supporting Role (Comedy): Ali Asgar as Dadi for Comedy Nights With Kapil
Actor in a Supporting Role female (Comedy): Upasana Singh as Pinky Bua for Comedy Nights with Kapil
Actress in a Negative Role: Ashwini Kalsekar as Mahamanga for Jodha Akbar and Simone Singh as Sakshi Goenka for Ek Hasina Thi
Actor in a Negative Role: Praneet Bhatt as Shakuni Mama for Mahabharat
Fresh New Face (Female): Paridhi Sharma as Rajkumari Jodha Bai for Jodha Akbar
Fresh New Face (Male): Harshad Arora as Zain Osman Abdullah for Beintehaa
Actress in a Lead Role: Divyanka Tripathi as Dr. Ishita for Yeh Hai Mohabbatein
Actor in a Lead Role: Gautam Rode as Saraswatichandra for Saraswatichandra and Rajat Tokas as Akbar for Jodha Akbar
TV Personality: Rohit Shetty
On Screen Jodi: Divyanka Tripathi and Karan Patel (Yeh Hai Mohabbatein) and Nakuul Mehta and Disha Parmar (Pyaar Ka Daard).
Ensemble: Mahabharat
Daily Serial: Diya Aur Bati Hum (Star Plus and Shashi Sumeet Mittal Productions)
Weekender Show: Comedy Night with Kapil (Colors and K9 & Sol Productions).
Continuing TV Programme: Balika Vadhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte (Colors and Sphereorigins Multivision Pvt Ltd)
Drama Series: Sasural Simar Ka (Colors- Rashmi Sharma TeleFilms)
Kid's Programme: DID Lill Masters Season 3 (Zee TV-Frames Productions)
Sitcom/Comedy Programme (Fiction): Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah (Sab TV- Neela Telefilms)
Reality Show: Bigg Boss Season – 7 (Colors-Endemol India)
Dance Talent Show: Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa (Colors-BBC Worldwide)
Historical Series: Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap (Sony Entartainment Television- Contiloe) and Jodha Akbar (Zee TV- Balaji Telefilms LTD).
Youth Show-Fiction: Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice (Channel V- Beyond Dreams Entertainment Pvt Ltd)
Youth Show-Non Fiction: MTV Roadies X1 - Ride For Respect (MTV- Colosceum Media Pvt Ltd)
Televised Awards Show: Colors Golden Petal Awards (Colors- Cineyug Worldwide)
Programme with Social Message: Satyamev Jayate on Star Plus
Thriller Programme: 24 on Colors
Game Show: Kaun Banega Crorepati on Sony TV
Mythological Series: Mahabharat on Star Plus

JURY

Actress in a Comic Role: Bharti Singh for Comedy Circus ke Mahabali and Shubhangi Gokhale for Lapataganj - Ek Baar Phir
Actor in a Comic Role: Krushna for Comedy Circus ke Mahabali and Rohitashv Gour for Lapataganj - Ek Baar Phir
Actress in a Supporting Role (Drama): Shabana Azmi for 24
Actor in a Supporting Role (Drama): Shakti Anand for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
Actress in a Supporting Role (Comedy): Sapna Sikarwar for FIR
Actor in a Supporting Role (Comedy): Sreedhar Watsar for Baalveer
Actress in a Negative Role: Nigar Khan for Main Na Bhoolungi
Actor in a Negative Role: Kishore Kadam for 24
Actress in a Lead Role: Jennifer Winget for Saraswatichandra
Actor in a Lead Role: Anil Kapoor for 24
Edutainment / Science / Knowledge Based Show: Himalayan Tsunami on Discovery Channel
Public Service Programme: MTV Traffic on MTV India
Cookery Show: Home Made on Zee Khana Khazana
Travel Show: Ceat MTV Chase The Monsoon

TECHNICAL

Special/Visual Effects for Television: Hardik Gajjar for The Adventures Of Hatim
Art Direction (Fiction): Bindiya Chhabria & Narii for 24.
Art Direction (Non-Fiction): Omang Kumar for Bigg Boss 7
Videography (Best TV Cameraman-Fiction): Jay Oza & Tanay Satam for 24
Videography (Best TV Cameraman – Non-Fiction): Sanjay Agrawal for Ganga-River Divine
Costumes for a TV Programme: Bhanu Athaiya for Mahabharat
Make – Up Artist: G. A. Jamesh & Kishor Sawant for Mahabharat
Stylist: Shweta Korde & Amit Singh for Mahabharat
TV Show Packaging (Fiction): B For Change on Bindass
TV Show Packaging (Non - Fiction): Vipul Bhalala for Bacha Party
Channel Packaging- MTV India
Editor (Fiction): Bhakti Mayaloo for 24
Ashwin Mehta: Ganga - River Divine
Background Music (Fiction): Mark Fulgado & Gaurav Godkhindi for 24
Director (Soap & Drama): Siddhartha Sengupta for Rang Rasiya
Director (Sitcom): Dharram Verma for Lapataganj - Ek Baar Phir
Director (Thriller): Abhinay Deo for 24
Director (Non – Fiction): Robin Roy for Himalayan Tsunami
Screenplay Writer (Drama Series & Soap): Surbhi Saral for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
Dialogue Writer (Drama Series & Soap): B.M. Vyas for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
Dialogue Writer (Sitcom or Comedy): Amit Aaryan for FIR
Story Writer: Purnendu Shekhar & Gajra Kottary for Balika Vadhu
Script Writer (Non – Fiction): Manoj Muntashir for India's Got Talent
Choreographer: Ankita Maity for Dil Dostii Dance

*TC

Shesherkobita
Dazzling Diamond

Posts : 6421
Join date : 2013-02-13
Location : Pennsylvania, USA

Back to top Go down

Re: 13th Indian Telly Awards list of WINNERS

Post by Shesherkobita on 2014-10-19, 23:37

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Shesherkobita
Dazzling Diamond

Posts : 6421
Join date : 2013-02-13
Location : Pennsylvania, USA

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum